Ru

Events | competitions | 2010 | april

The 3rd World Kata Tournament (Championship)

On the 16-17th of April, 2010 in Kriens, Switzerland the 3rd World Kata Tournament (adults, men and women) and the 1st World Junior Kata Tournament were held.

The IFK World Tournament (Championship) was held by the Switzerland Kyokushinkai Federation.

Results

 

Woman

1 place

Bogdanova Natalia (Russia)

2 place

Moulden Emma (Great Britain)

3 place

Morozova Svetlana (Russia)

 

Men

1 place

Stringer Darren (Great Britain)

2 place

Khimichenko Andrey (Russia)

3 place

Unterasinger Marcel (Switzerland)

 

Girls

1 place

Aliakhnovich Volha (Belarus)

2 place

Davies Eve (Great Britain)

3 place

Trubkina Natalia (Russia)

 

Boys

1 place

Virabyan Artem (Russia)

2 place

Tataurov Alexey (Russia)

3 place

Williams Nathan (Great Britain)

 

Team Adults

1 place

Team Russia-Moscow 1 Khimichenko / Makarov / Korolev

2 place

Team Russia-Moscow 2 Bogdanova / Morozova / Minigaleeva

3 place

Team Switzerland 1 Emmenegger / Jaros / Unterasinger

 

Team Juniors

1 place

Team Russia-Kirov Virabyan / Tataurov / Gnezdov (Russia)

2 place

Team Russia-Moscow Trubkina / Vasilyeva / Kozyrev (Russia)

3 place

Team Great Britain A Williams / Harman / Davies (Great Britain)

 

See photo albums about the event here.

 

 

 


Woman
1 place Bogdanova Natalia (Russia)
2 place Moulden Emma (Great Britain)
3 place Morozova Svetlana (Russia)

Men
1 place Stringer Darren (Great Britain)
2 place Khimichenko Andrey (Russia)
3 place Unterasinger Marcel (Switzerland)

Girls
1 place Aliakhnovich Volha (Belarus)
2 place Davies Eve (Great Britain)
3 place Trubkina Natalia (Russia)

Boys
1 place Virabyan Artem (Russia)
2 place Tataurov Alexey (Russia)
3 place Williams Nathan (Great Britain)

Team Adults
1 place Team Russia-Moscow 1 Khimichenko / Makarov / Korolev 
2 place Team Russia-Moscow 2 Bogdanova / Morozova / Minigaleeva
3 place Team Switzerland 1 Emmenegger / Jaros / Unterasinger 

Team Juniors
1 place Team Russia-Kirov Virabyan / Tataurov / Gnezdov (Russia)
2 place Team Russia-Moscow Trubkina / Vasilyeva / Kozyrev (Russia)
3 place Team Great Britain A Williams / Harman / Davies (Great Britain)